follow | dash
Group Baru ! NU'EST kpop boy =^.^=

anyeong n assalammualaikum ! ^^
saya jumpe group ni kat youtude ~ nampak cam comel je ~ lol
new group .. baru keluar kan singgle dua hari lepas .. ade 5 orang .. 
line age dia .. 93 and 95 

ini dieorang punye profile ~ 

Name : Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Name : JR ( Junior Royal )
Birth Date : 8th June 1995
Weight : 58kg
Height : 176cm
Position : Leader Rapper Dancer
Facts : - one of the most popular in the group
- the very 1st member which Pledis Entertainment revealed
- made an appearance in KBS Hello with Baek Ho and was revealed by After School's Kahi
- the rapper for After School's U-ie's Debut song "SokSokSok"
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue's "Wonder Boy"
- the male lead and model for the CF "New Balance" with Lizzy as the female lead
- said to be one of the "Boys Choir" who sang with After School in their track "Someone is You"
- featured in Orange Caramel's "Bangkok City" MV
- nicknamed as "Bangkok City Boy"
- Dubbed as the Male Kahi for he is the leader, Rapper and Dancer of the Group

Name : Min Hyun
Real Name : Hwang Min Hyun (황민휸)
Birth Month: August 9
Birth Year: 1995
Weight: 65kg
Height: 183cm
Position: Main Vocals, Center
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue's "Wonder Boy"
- was featured in the Music Video & Live Performances of After School Blue's "Wonder Boy"
- gained more attention after he took the lead role for Orange Caramel's MV "Shanghai Romance"
- nicknamed as "Shanghai Boy"
- was featured in "New Balance" CF with After School & Orange Caramel's Lizzy
- Tallest in the Group (NU'EST) 2nd Tallest in Pledis Boys
- Dubbed as the male Juyeon as they are the face and center of the group.

Name: Baekho
Real Name: Kang Dongho (강동호)
Birth Date: July 21
Birth Year: 1995
Weight: 63kg
Height: 178cm
Position: Main Vocals
- he's born on the year of the Pig
- he's Star Sign is Leo
- Starred in After School's "Play Ur Love" Mv as the Girls Boyfriend
- appeared in KBS “Hello” with JR and was revealed by After School’s Kahi
- was a back-up dancer for After School Blue’s “Wonder Boy”
- featured as one the "Boys Choir" in Someone is You with JR
-(Nicknames) Play Ur Love Boy, Eyesmile, Juyeon's "Namcha Chingu" "Eyesmile Prince"
- Dubbed as the male Jung-A as they both have soothing voice,cute eyesmiles and are the main vocals of the group
- Baek Ho Knows Kumdo (martial art descended from Kendo) and learned it for 7 Years
- Uie gave him the name "Baek Ho" because
it reminded her of the comic character "Kang Baek Ho from "Slam Dunk"

Name : Ren
Real Name : Choi Minki (최민기)
Birth Month: Nov 3
Birth Year :1995
Weight: 56kg
Height: 179cm
Position: Mood Maker, Maknae (Youngest)
- back up dancer for After School Blue's Wonder Boy (MV and Live Perfs)
- featured as one the "Boys Choir" in Someone is You with JR and Baek Ho
- was featured in the MV and Live performances of AS Blue's Wonder Boy
- was also in the "New Balance" CF with Lizzy
- Dubbed as the Male So Young as they both have the Cute Aura and charms around them
- gets mistaken as girl by people
- calls himself pretty

Name: Aaron
Real Name: Aaron Kwak

Hangul: 아론콱

Romanized Name: Aron Kwak
Birth Year: 1993
Birth Month: May 21
Position: Vocals
Weight: 57kg
Height: 175cm
Hometown: Los Ang;eles, California
Nationality: Korean-American
- Aaron was scouted at the same korean festival that Nichkhun from 2PM was scouted at.
- Born and raised in L.A. California
- Appeared as one of the back up dancer for AS Blue's Wonder Boy MV and Live performances.
- Dubbed as the male Bekah as they are both from the U.S.
- Studied at Loyola High School
- Speaks Korean English and Japanese
- Oldest in the Group

read and enjoy their MV ~ ^^

please support them ! ^^

-=the end=-


Older Post | Newer Post
Nana Niel